Which party won which BBMP ward?

Here are the wards won by BJP:

Ward no Ward name Wining candidate Party Votes
1 Kempegowda Ward Chandramma BJP 9439
3 Attur Nethra Pallavi BJP 12605
4 Yelahanka Satellite town Sathish M BJP 8808
5 Jakkur K Munindra Kumar BJP 13756
9 Vidyaranyapura Kusuma H BJP 13742
10 Doddabommasandra Jayalakshmi Pillappa BJP 7628
13 Mallasandra Lokesh BJP 10836
14 Bagalkunte K Narasimha Nayak BJP 13600
15 T. Dasarahalli Umadevi Nagaraj BJP 11161
17 J.P Park Mamatha K B Vasudev BJP 9469
19 Sanjayanagar Indira Subhash BJP 5657
20 Ganganagar Pramila Anand BJP 5982
26 Ramamurthy nagar Padmavathi Srinivas BJP 13355
27 Banaswadi Kodanda Reddy BJP 9067
28 Kammanahalli Munilakshmamma BJP 8689
29 Kacharakanahalli Padmanabha Reddy BJP 7512
34 Gangenahalli M Nagaraja BJP 4639
35 Aramane Nagar Sumangala B BJP 6486
36 Mattikere Jayaprakash M C BJP 8584
39 Chokkasandra Sarvamangala Nagaraj BJP 12114
43 Nandini Layout K V Rajendra Kumar BJP 10244
45 Malleshwaram N Jayapal BJP 7984
46 Jayachamarajendra Nagar Ganesh Rao Mane BJP 6106
51 Viginanapura S Raju (Bande Raja) BJP 10449
52 K.R.Puram K Poornima BJP 11037
57 C.V Raman Nagar Aruna Ravi BJP 11487
64 Rajmahal Guttahalli Hemalatha Sathish Seth BJP 6728
65 Kadu Malleshwaram Manjunath Raju BJP 8953
71 Heggenahalli Bhagyamma K BJP 14187
79 Sarvajna Nagar Shashirekha Mukund BJP 7094
83 Kadugodi S Muniswamy BJP 8590
85 Doddanekundi Shwetha Vijayakumar BJP 10740
88 Jeevan Bheema Nagar Veena Kumari BJP 6572
89 Jogupalya Gautham Kumar BJP 8207
93 Vasanth Nagar Sampath Kumar BJP 4348
96 Okalipuram V Shivaprakash BJP 6539
97 Dayananda Nagar Kumari Palanikanth BJP 7326
100 Basaveshwaranagar Umavathi Padmaraj BJP 8098
101 Kamakshipalya Pratima K S Ramesh BJP 7880
104 Govindarajanagar Umesh Shetty BJP 7865
105 Agrahara Dasarahalli Shilpa G Sridhar BJP 7992
108 Sri Ramamandira Ward Deepa Nagesh BJP 6927
109 Chikpete Leela Shivakumar BJP 7251
111 Shantala Nagar M B Dwarakanath BJP 3996
114 Agaram Bhavya BJP 5348
115 Vannarpete K Shivakumar BJP 7709
119 Dharmaraya Swamy Temple Ward Prathibha Dhanraj BJP 6332
123 Vijaynagara Srilatha Gopinathraju BJP 10748
124 Hosahalli R Mahalakshmi BJP 8992
125 Marenahalli Madhukumari Vageesh BJP 5661
126 Maruthi Mandira Ward V Shantha Kumari BJP 6806
127 Moodalapalya Dase Gowda BJP 9675
128 Nagarbhavi Mohan Kumar BJP 8062
129 Gnanabharathi Ward Tejaswini Sitaramaiah BJP 15113
130 Ullalu Sharada Muniraju BJP 16051
132 Attiguppe Dr S Raju BJP 8590
133 Hampi Nagar Anand Hosur BJP 8931
137 Rayapuram Shashikala Keshav BJP 5077
138 Chalavadi Palya Rekha Kadiresh BJP 4966
142 Sunkenahalli DN Ramesh BJP 8315
143 Vishweshwarapuram Vani Rao BJP 7192
146 Lakkasandra Mahesh Babu BJP 6717
149 Varthur Pushpa Manjunath BJP 13055
150 Bellandur N Asha Suresh BJP 15119
154 Basavanagudi B S Satyanarayana BJP 8798
155 Hanumathnagar Kempegowda BJP 6592
156 Srinagar J M Savitha BJP 6814
158 Deepanjali Nagar Anupama Dharmapal BJP 7227
159 Kengeri BV Satyanaraya BJP 11528
160 Rajarajeshwari Nagar Nalini Manjunath BJP 17968
161 Hosakerehalli Rajeshwarai Cholraj BJP 9460
162 Girinagar A V Nandini Vijay Vittal BJP 10984
163 Kathriguppe Sangathi Venkatesh BJP 10795
164 VidyaPeeta Ward Shamala Saikumar BJP 10539
165 Ganesh Mandira D H Lakshmi BJP 5344
166 Karisandra Yashoda Lakshmikanth BJP 6226
167 Yadiyur Poornima Ramesh BJP 10906
168 Pattabhirama Nagar H C Nagarathna Murthy BJP 8032
169 Byrasandra N Nagaraju BJP 6985
170 Jayanagar East R Govinda Naidu BJP 5468
173 Jakkasandra Saraswathamma BJP 6566
174 HSRLayout Gurumurthy Reddy BJP 13854
175 Bommanahalli C R Rajmohan Raju BJP 10910
177 J.P Nagar K N Lakshmi Nataraj BJP 6854
178 Sarakki Deepika Manjunatha Reddy BJP 7068
179 Shakambari Nagar M Malathi BJP 6904
181 Kumaraswamy Layout L Srinivas BJP 9670
182 Padmanabhanagar L Shobha Anjanappa BJP 8500
183 Chikkakallasandra Supriya Shekhar BJP 8328
184 Uttarahalli Hanumantaiah’ BJP 17446
185 Yelachenahalli V Balakrishna BJP 7754
186 Jaraganahalli B M Shobha BJP 8466
187 Puttenahalli R Prabhavati Ramesh BJP 12025
188 Bilekahalli K Narayan Raju BJP 9820
189 Hongasandra Bharathi Ramachandra BJP Elected unopposed
191 Singasandra V Shantha BJP 15276
193 Arakere Bhagyalakshmi BJP 13867
194 Gottigere Lalitha T Narayan BJP 10461
195 Konanakunte Shashirekha Jayaram BJP 12179
196 Anajanapura K Somashekhar BJP 10057

Wards won by Indian National Congress:

Ward no Ward name Winning candidate Party Votes
2 Choudeshwari Ward R Padmavathi INC 10533
6 Thanisandra Mamatha K M INC 10995
7 Byatarayanapura P V Manjunath INC 18021
8 Kodigehalli Chethan K M INC 11582
11 Kuvempunagar V Prathibha Rajan INC 10172
12 Shettihalli K Nagabhushan INC 14265
16 Jalahalli J N Srinivas Murthy INC 7020
21 Hebbal Anand Kumar INC 7343
23 Nagavara Irshad Begum INC 10846
24 H.B.R Layout P Anand INC 10737
25 Horamavu Radhamma INC 24756
30 Kadugondanahalli Noushir Ahmad INC 6122
33 Manorayanapalya Abdul Wajid INC 5625
37 Yashwanthpura G K Venkatesh INC 11583
38 H.M.T Ward Asha Suresh INC 9031
40 Doddabidirekallu Vasudeva S INC 16069
41 Peenya Industrial Area Lalitha Thimananjaiah INC 8399
42 Lakshmidevinagara Velu Nayakar INC 9136
47 Devarajeevanahalli Sampathraj INC 9598
48 Muneshwara Nagar Syed Sazida INC 6089
49 Lingarajapura Lavanya Ganesh INC 9332
50 Benniganahalli Meenakshi INC 8701
53 Basavanapura B N Jayaprakash INC 10651
54 Hoodi Hariprasad A C INC 12109
55 Devasandra M N Srikanth INC 6983
56 A.Narayanapura V Suresh INC 12197
58 New Thippasandra Shilpa K S INC 9019
59 Maruthi Seva Nagar Hanna Bhuvaneshwari INC 7521
61 S.K Garden Mohd Zameer Shah INC 5886
62 Ramaswamy Palya Netravathi Krishnegowda INC 7297
63 Jayamahal M K Gunashekhar INC 4960
66 Subramanya Nagar H Manjunath INC 8272
68 Mahalakshmipuram S Keshavamurthy INC 8824
72 Herohalli Rajanna INC 12082
73 Kottigepalya G Mohan Kumar INC 15185
75 Shankaramatt M Shivaraju INC 7919
76 Gayithri Nagar Chandrakala Harish INC 8384
77 Dattatreya Temple R S Satynarayan INC 6958
78 Pulakeshinagar A R Zakir INC 7278
81 Vignana Nagar S G Nagaraj INC 10993
82 Garudachar Palya B N Nithish Purushotham INC 10059
84 Hagaduru S Uday Kumar INC 11965
87 H.A.L Airport ward N Manjunath INC 9232
91 Bharathi Nagar Shakeel Ahmed INC 6984
92 Shivaji Nagar Fareeda INC 10716
94 Gandhi Nagar R J Lalitha INC 6494
95 Subhash Nagar L Govindaraju INC 5923
98 Prakash Nagar Padmavathi G INC 10884
99 Rajajinagar G Krishnamurthy INC 6401
106 Dr. Rajkumar Ward Roopa R INC 4709
107 Shiva Nagar Manjula Vijaykumar INC 6435
110 Samapangirama Nagar R Vasanth Kumar INC 5654
116 Neelasandra Balakrishnan G INC 8960
117 Shanthi Nagar P Sowmya INC 10878
118 Sudham Nagar R V Yuvaraj INC 6996
120 Cottonpet D Pramod INC 9280
121 Binnypet Mahadevamma Nagaraj INC 12258
131 Nayandahalli M Savitha INC 7040
134 Bapuji Nagar Azmal Beig INC 7639
136 Jagajeevan Ramnagar Seema Althaf Khan INC 9055
140 Chamarajpete B Kokila Chandrashekhar INC 5417
141 Azad Nagar M Sujatha INC 8466
145 Hombegowda Nagar D Chandrappa INC 6865
147 Adugodi Manjula INC 7247
148 Ejipura T Ramachandra INC 8098
151 Koramangala M Chandrappa INC 7373
152 Suddugunte Palya G Manjunath INC 6200
153 Jayanagar Gangambike Mallikarjun INC 10143
157 Gali Anjaneya Temple Uma N INC 6663
171 Gurappanapalya Mohammad Rizwan Nawab INC 12674
172 Madiwala B N Manjunath Reddy INC 6573
180 Banashankari Temple Ward S Ansar Pasha INC 10998
190 Mangammana Palya Shobha Jagadish INC 14439
192 Begur M Anjinappa INC 15004
197 Vasanthapura Shobha Gowda INC 13593
198 Hemmigepura Arya Srinivas INC 9876

Wards won by JDS, other parties and independents:

Ward no     Ward name      Winning candidate      Party      Votes
60 Sagayapuram Elumalai Independent 5345
80 Hoysala Nagar Anand Kumar Independent 6439
86 Marathhalli Ramesh Independent 6707
90 Ulsoor Mamatha Saravana Independent 6782
122 Kempapura Agrahara Gayathri Independent 8630
112 Dommalur Lakshminarayan Independent 5994
113 Konena Agrahara Chandrappa Reddy Independent 4893
18 Radha Krishna Temple Ward M Anand JDS 8057
22 Vishwanatha Nagenahalli Rajashekharan V JDS 9100
31 Kushaal nagar Umme Salma JDS 8352
32 Kavalbyrasandra Netra Narayan JDS 7375
44 Marappana Palya Mahadev M JDS 9091
67 Nagapura Badregowda JDS 7434
69 Laggere Manjula Narayanaswamy JDS 12625
70 Rajagopalanagar Padmavathi Narasimhamurthy JDS 10772
74 Shakthi Ganapathi Nagar Gangamma Rajanna JDS 7782
102 Vrushabhavathi Nagar S P Hemalatha JDS 16654
103 Kaveripura R Ramila JDS 12037
135 Padarayanapura Imran Pasha JDS 8605
139 K.R Market Nazima Khanam JDS 5468
176 B.T.M.Layout K Devadas JDS 5773
144 Siddapura Muzahid Pasha SDPI 5536

Related Articles

BJP retains Bengaluru with 100 seats

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Please solve this *