Who are your city councillors

Key: BC-A = Backward Class, Category A, BC-B = Backward Class-Category B, G = General, W = Women, SC = Scheduled Caste, ST = Scheduled Tribe

 

Ward No. Ward Name Reservn Winner Phone No.
         
1 Kempe Gowda BC-A Y.N Ashwath ( BJP) 9980326668
2 Choudeshwari BC-A, W K.V Yashodha (BJP) 9448508430
3 Atooru G, W K.N Geetha Shashikumar (BJP)  9845388873
4 Yelahanka Satellite Town BC-A M.Muniraju (BJP) 9845151979
5 Jakkur G Muneendra Kumar K.V 9845752211
6 Thanisandra BC-A, W Lalitha (JDS) 9343753664
7 Byatarayanapura ST, W Indira (Cong) 9243110161
8 Kodigehalli BC-B Ashwath Narayan Gowda (BJP) 9448078232
9 Vidyaranyapura G, W Nandini.K (BJP) 9243100694
10 Doddabommasandra G M.E Pillappa (BJP) 9845168272
11 Kuvempu Nagar BC-A, W Yashodamma K.R (Ind) 9449022996
12 Shettihalli SC, W Sharadamma (BJP) 9008889667
13 Mallasandra BC-A, W R.P Shashi (BJP) 9880173757
14 Bagalakunte G B.R Chandrashekar (BJP) 9342954041
15 T. Dasarahalli G, W Puttamma (BJP) 9448234101
16 Jalahalli SC R. Narayanswamy ( Cong) 9844017010
17 J.P. Park G B.R Nanjundappa 9845056450
18 Radha Krishna Temple BC-A D.Venkatesh (BJP) 9243446179
19 Sanjaynagar BC-B N.M Krishnamurthy (BJP) 9480454138
20 Ganganagar G Anand.V (BJP) 9880888077
21 Hebbal G Jayappa Reddy (BJP) 9243100746
22 Vishwanatha Nagenahalli BC-B, W Munirathnamma (Cong) 2333227
23 Nagawara G, W Irshad Begum (Cong) NIL
24 H.B.R. Layout BC-A B.Govindraju (BJP) 9845169809
25 Horamavu G, W Tejaswini Raju (BJP) 9448386816
26 Ramamurthynagar BC-A M. Revanna ( BJP) 9448080231
27 Banaswadi G A.Kondanda Reddy (BJP) 9845021879
28 Kammanahalli G M.C Srinivas (BJP) 9844081236
29 Kacharakanahalli G Padmanabhareddy (JDS) 984502899
30 Kadugondanahalli G, W Shaheen Taj (Cong) 9343730468
31 Kushalnagar G, W Noor Jehan (Cong) 9986431786
32 Kavalbyrasandra G, W Y.R Gowramma (BJP)  9845013553
33 Manorayanapalya BC-A, W Fouzia Begum (Cong) 9448455538
34 Gangenahalli G M.Nagaraj (BJP) 9449646246
35 Aramane Nagar G Dr. M.S Shivprasad (BJP) 9845544166
36 Mathikere G Munniswamy Gowda (BJP) 9448643811
37 Yeshwanthpur G Munniratna (Cong) 9844400831
38 HMT G, W Asha Suresh( Cong) 9845711899
39 Chokkasandra BC-A M.Munniswamy (J.D (S)) 9448087651
40 Doddabidarakallu G, W T.A Gayathri (JDS) NIL
41 Peenya Industrial Area G K.L Thimmananjaiah (Ind) 9845403533
42 Lakshmidevi Nagar BC-A Thimmaraju (BJP) 900171286
43 Nandini Layout BC-A M.Nagraj (Cong) 9448370141
44 Marappanapalya G, W Lakshmi (JDS)  9980875542
45 Malleswaram BC-A N.Jayapala (Cong) 9379799099
46 J.C. Nagar G Govindraj N (Cong) NIL
47 Devarajeevanahalli SC Sampathraj.R (Cong) 25484020
48 Muneshwaranagar SC, W S.Kriya Shailaja (JDS) 9845307991
49 Lingarajapur G, W Lavanya Ganesh Reddy (INC) 9980165668
50 Benniganahalli SC Dayanad N (BJP) 9886785719
51 Vijnanapur SC P.Sugumar (BJP)  9886634076
52 K.R. Puram G N. Veeranna (BJP) 934126229
53 Basavanapura G K.Poornima( Cong)  9886468169
54 Hoody BC-A B.A Basavaraju (Cong) Nil
55 Devasandra BC-B, W R. Manjula Devi ( BJP)  9980096006
56 A. Narayanapura BC-A S.S Prasad ( BJP)  9342529020
57 C.V. Raman Nagar BC-A M.Krishnappa ( BJP)  9341242523
58 New Tippasandra G, W Sumithra Vijaykumar (BJP) 9886763819
59 Maruthi Sevanagar SC R,Rajendran (INC) 9886536901
60 Sagayapuram SC Palaniyammal V (Cong) 9886536901
61 S.K. Garden ST, W Devika rani Shridhar ( Cong)  9845843173
62 Ramaswamypalya SC Chandra N (Cong) 9980088207
63 Jayamahal G M.K Gunashekhar (Cong) 9844131760
64 Rajamahal Guttahalli G, W M.Vijaya Kumari ( BJP)  9611702188
65 Kadu Malleswaram BC-A G.Manjunath Raju ( BJP)  9972000168
66 Subramanyanagar G, W Shashikala kiran S (BJP) 9741116189
67 Nagapura BC-A S. Harish( BJP) 9845088052
68 Mahalakshmipuram BC-B S. Keshavamurthy ( Cong)  9844208489
69 Laggere G Laxmikanth Reddy ( BJP) 9900868399
70 Rajagopalanagar G Gangadhar H.N (BJP) 9845182329
71 Heggenahalli G Govindagowda M.B (Ind) 9341221678
72 Herohalli BC-B A.M Hanumanthegowda (JDS) 9845375494
73 Kottigepalya G S. Venkatesh Babu (BJP) 9902029845
74 Shaktiganapatinagar G, W Padmavathi Srinivas (JDS) 9980906228
74 Shankaramath G M. Shivaraju (Cong) 9880092283
76 Gayathrinagar G, W Chethan Gowda (BJP) 9844560585
77 Dattatreya Temple G R.S Satyanarayan ( Cong) 9845006104
78 Pulikeshinagar G Abdul Rakib Zakhir 9845028127
79 Sarvajna Nagar SC, W J.Bhuvaneshwari (BJP) 9945630799
80 Hoysala Nagar SC, W Savitha Ramesh ( BJP) 9448840709
81 Vigyan Nagar G, W Geetha Vivekananda (BJP) 9986777728
82 Garudacharpalya G N.Pilappa (Cong) 9845545538
83 Kadugodi G K.S Anjenaya Reddy (Cong) 9845008072
84 Hagadooru BC-B H.A Srinivas ( Cong) 9900093299
85 Doddanakundi G Sridhar Reddy (BJP) NIL
86 Marathhalli BC-A, W Varalakshmi ( Cong) 9845273261
87 HAL Airport G Siddhaligiah (BJP) 9845102742
88 Jeevan Bima Nagar SC K.Chandrashekar (BJP) 9845351544
89 Jogupalya G M.Gautham Kumar(BJP) 9845035510
90 Ulsoor SC R,Uday Kumar (Cong) 9844245333
91 Bharati Nagar G Shakeel Ahmed (Cong) 9844036811
92 Shivajinagar G, W Farida (Ind) NIL
93 Vasanthanagar G Katta Jagdish (BJP) 9980777777
94 Gandhinagar G Natraj S (Cong) 9980055827
95 Subhashnagar SC T. Malesh (Cong) 9611234449
96 Okalipuram SC, W Queen Elizabeth (Cong) 9845440678
97 Dayanandanagar SC, W Shakeel M (Cong) 9008841122
98 Prakashnagar G K. Ravindran(BJP) 9448079309
99 Rajajinagar BC-A H.R Krishnappa (BJP) 9341233383
100 Basaveshwaranagar BC-A S.H Padmaraj (BJP) 23231363
101 Kamakshipalya G K. Ranganna ( BJP) 9341236103
102 Vrushabhavatinagar BC-A, W L. Nagarathna ( JDS)  9964349538
103 Kaveripura G R.Prakash (JDS) 9845078058
104 Govindarajanagar BC-A Mohan Kumar (BJP) 9945567767
105 Agrahara Dasarahalli BC-A, W Roopa Devi (BJP) 9480417646
106 Dr. Rajkumar G Gangabyrial (BJP) 9844153004
107 Shivanagar G Manjunath (BJP) 9343735201
108 Srirama Mandir BC-A, W M.G Jayaratna 9731585627
109 Chikpet G A.L Shivakumar (BJP) 9844005002
110 Sampangiramanagar BC-A M.Gopi (BJP) 9880322203
111 Shantala Nagar BC-A Shivkumar K (Ind) NIL
112 Domlur G, W Geetha Srinivasreddy (BJP) 9880083660
113 Konena Agrahara G M.Chandrappa Reddy (BJP) 9845273901
114 Agaram SC, W Sarala 9845027393
115 Vannarpet SC Vijayan (Cong) 9343743297
116 Neelasandra ST Lokesh (Cong) 9980085252
117 Shantinagar G, W P. Sowmya 9448329350
118 Sudhamanagar SC Avvai. A ( Cong)  9448718631
119 Dharmaraya Swamy BC-A P. Dhanaraj (BJP) 9448384014
120 Cottonpet BC-A, W Vasanth Kumari( BJP) 9845797560
121 Binnypet BC-A, W Srividya( Cong) 9886075414
122 Kempapur Agrahara BC-A, W Nirmala (Cong) 9886075414
123 Vijayanagar G Ravindra.H (BJP) 9845346899
124 Hosahalli BC-A Dr.S. Raju (BJP) 9448357402
125 Marenahalli BC-A, W N. Shakuntala (BJP) 9844278849
126 Maruti Temple G V.Vageesh (BJP)  9845165479
127 Moodalapalya BC-A, W N.Shantakumari (BJP) 9590327055
128 Nagarbavi G K.Umesh Shetty (BJP) 9845844447
129 Jnana Bharathi BC-B Govindraju (Cong) 9900864093
130 Ullal BC-A Rajanna (Cong 9741335250
131 Nayandahalli G, W H.S Rajeshwari (BJP) 9900105157
132 Attiguppe G K.Doddanna (Cong) 9880311900
133 Hampi Nagar G R.Chandrashekariah (BJP) 948009678
134 Bapujinagar BC-A Krishna V (BJP) 9448281405
135 Padarayanapura G, W Nazni Begum( Ind) NIL
136 Jagjeevanram Nagar G, W Seema Khanum ( Cong)  9945974514
137 Rayapuram SC C.S Radha Krishna ( JD ( S) ) 9980851981
138 Chalavadipalya SC Rekha ( BJP)  9880073342
139 K.R. Market SC G.A Ashwath Narayan( JDS)  9900087578
140 Chamarajpet BC-A B.V Ganesh (BJP)  9448107286
141 Azadnagar G, W Gowramma (Cong) 9449815395
142 Sunkenahalli G P.N Sadashiva ( BJP)  9845194642
143 V.V. Puram G Anil Kumar S (BJP) 9448062778
144 Siddapura G M. Udayshankar ( Cong)  9845154158
145 Hombegowda Nagar G D. Chandrappa ( Ind) 9845196410
146 Lakkasandra G K.Mahesh Babu (BJP) 9980567137
147 Audugodi G S.M Murugesh Modaliyar (Cong) 9844020565
148 Ejipura G, W P.M Saroja ( Cong) 9845002781
149 Vartur G S.Uday Kumar (Cong) 9845453328
150 Bellandur BC-B Babu Reddy B.P (Cong) 9880701567
151 Koramangala BC-A, W B.N Kokila (Cong) 9980902274
152 Suddaguntepalya G G.Majunath (BJP) 9845174796
153 Jayanagar G, W Gangammbike ( Cong)  9448063498
154 Basavanagudi G B.S Satynarayan (BJP) 9341220836
155 Hanumanthanagar G K.Chandrashekar (Cong) 9243100567
156 Srinagar G T.Thimmegowda (JDS) 9945500408
157 Ghali Anjaneya G B.S Anand (BJP) 9341242377
158 Deepanjalinagar BC-A, W Malathi (BJP) 9880711117
159 Kengeri G R.Anjanappa (BJP) 9845280828
160 Rajarajeshwari nagar G G.H Ramachandra (BJP) 9845205376
161 Hoskerehalli G H.Narayana (BJP) 9972587779
162 Girinagar G, W Lalitha H.S (BJP) NIL
163 Kathriguppe BC-A D.Venkatesh Murthy (BJP) 9448053899
164 Vidyapeetha BC-A M.Venkatesh (BJP) 9845041067
165 Ganesha Mandira BC-A L.Govindraj (Cong) 9880480920
166 Karisandra G, W Jyothi Shri Harireddy (Cong) 9448451080
167 Yediyur BC-A Ramesh N.R(BJP) 9880011999
168 Pattabhiramanagar G C.K Ramamurthy (BJP) 984500683
169 Byrasandra BC-A N. Nagaraju (BJP) 944840777
170 Jayanagar East BC-A Muni Sanjeeviah (Cong) 9900196934
171 Gurappanapalya G Mohammed Rizwan Nawab (Cong) 9845333786
172 Madiwala G B.N Manjunath Reddy (Cong) 9341216636
173 Jakkasandra G, W Saraswathamma (BJP) 9448660567
174 HSR Layout G, W Latha. K (BJP) 9900263242
175 Bommanahalli G Manjunath Reddy B.S (BJP) 9448082908
176 BTM Layout G G.N.R Babu (Cong) 9845042998
177 J.P. Nagar BC-A N.Chandrashekar Raju ( BJP) 9880185530
178 Sarakki G S.K Nataraj (BJP) 9845013157
179 Shakambarinagar BC-A B.Somashekar (BJP) 9845155479
180 Banashankari Temple G Mohammed Ali (JDS) 9845848886
181 Kumaraswamy Layout BC-A Suresh H (BJP) 9686269623
182 Padmanabhanagar G L.Srinivas (BJP) 9243101474
183 Chikkakallasandra G B.S Venkataswamy Naidu (BJP) 9448080435
184 Uttarahalli BC-A Ramesh Raju.K (BJP) 9448614472
185 Yelachenahalli BC-A O.Manjunath (Cong) 9901051546
186 Jaraganahalli G, W Suguna Balakrishna (BJP) 9845679995
187 Puttenahalli BC-A L.Ramesh (BJP) 9980002259
188 Bilekahalli G, W M.Roopa Ramesh (BJP) 9732233432
189 Hongasandra BC-B, W Sukanda (BJP) 9751339907
190 Mangammanapalya BC-B, W Syed Haseena Taj (BJP) 9448084140
191 Singasandra G, W Kavitha Babu Raj (Cong) 9901202137
192 Begur BC-B M.Srinivas (JDS) 9880290051
193 Arakere G A.N Purshotham (BJP) 9243125778
194 Gottigere BC-B, W S.K Pushpa (Cong) 9845010836
195 Konankunte G, W S.Shashirekha Jayram (BJP) 9980050216
196 Anjanapura G S.Ganghadar (Cong) 9845550808
197 Vasanthapura G, W Vijaya.A (BJP) 9448768596
198 Hemmigepura BC-A, W Veena Nagaraju(BJP) 9845706821

 

 

 

3 Comments

  1. I am Shal residing at Anandapuram, jeevan bhimanagar. my points are:
    1. Drainage system is not good
    2. No one comes to clean the gutter or the drinage.
    3. No Councillor comes to this place.
    4. No proper water facility.
    5. All garbage waste are just lying everywhere on the road.
    6. The drainage in front of the houses are not covered as it is in other areas.
    7. There are only water pipes in our area but no water is coming for the past 5 – 6 years in most of the places.
    Need immediate action on this as the children in this area are suffering very badly due to this environment.

  2. I am a Central Goverment Pensioner attached to CGHS Dispensary No.8, Domlur,Bangalore 560071.The condition of Road infront of CGHS Dispensary is very bad for almost six months.It has become worst after the rain and is very slippery. I uderstand that the Road was dug by BWSSB for laying down huge pipes. I request the Corporator concerned to take necessary action to get the road repaired on priority basis considering that in an average about 150 central government employees/pensioners and their relatives visit this Dispensary daily for treatment.

  3. Iam a resident of Ramamurthynagar, would like to give some comments on the person who is said to be the councillor of this ward:

    1. There is not a single improvement done by this councillor
    2. The roads are pathetic, the area is full of polution, no water supply
    3. So far watever is done was only by the MLA – Nandish reddy and nothing as been done by this councillor
    4. Still the drainage connections are pending on our area

    If these people are not capable enough to make any difference, why at all they come to power?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Please solve this *